Festival Results

Banbury Festival Results 2016

  • Susan Taylor
Poppy Wolton Baby Character 2nd Place 83 Marks
Bea Vidal A Tap 1st Place 85 Marks
Bea Vidal A Song & Dance 1st Place 85 Marks
Bea Vidal A Modern 1st Place 85 Marks
Bea Vidal A Novice Ballet 1st Place 86 Marks
Bea Vidal A Character 2nd Place 84 Marks
Kitty Russell A Character 4th Place 82 Marks
Annice Dumbrava A Novice Modern 2nd Place 82 Marks
Dionne Sindayen A Ballet 2nd Place 84 Marks
Dionne Sindayen A Character 3rd Place 83 Marks
Liz Sorilla A Novice Modern 1st Place 84 Marks
Liz Sorilla A Ballet 1st Place 86 Marks
Liz Sorilla A Character 1st Place 85 Marks
Liz Sorilla A Ballet 1st Place 86 Marks
Katie Crowther B Ballet 3rd Place 84 Marks
Katie Crowther B Character 4th Place 83 Marks
Katie Crowther B Song & Dance 4th Place 83 Marks
Freya Troy B Novice Tap 1st Place 85 Marks
Freya Troy B Ballet 2nd Place 85 Marks
Lara Dimaculangan B Novice Lyrical 1st Place 83 Marks
Daisy Simpson B Novice Song & Dance 1st Place 83 Marks
Poppy Lister B Tap 3rd Place 84 Marks
Charlotte Woodcock B Song & Dance 1st Place 86 Marks
Maisie Winspear C Tap 3rd Place 85 Marks
Maisie Winspear C Modern 4th Place 83 Marks
Morgan Denison C Modern 1st Place 86 Marks
Morgan Denison C Ballet 1st Place 86 Marks
Morgan Denison C Song & Dance 1st Place 88 Marks
Morgan Denison C Character 1st Place 85 Marks
Morgan Denison C National 2nd Place 85 Marks
Morgan Denison C Lyrical 2nd Place 86 Marks
Isobel Manning C Ballet 4th Place 83 Marks
Aimie Moses Wright C Ballet 2nd Place 85 Marks
Aimie Moses Wright C Novice Character 1st Place 85 Marks
Aimie Moses Wright C Song & Dance 3rd Place 84 Marks
Hannah Woodcock D Novice Modern 1st Place 84 Marks
Hannah Woodcock D Song & Dance 2nd Place 85 Marks
Hannah Woodcock D Character 2nd Place 86 Marks
Hannah Woodcock D National 3rd Place 84 Marks
Hannah Woodcock D Lyrical 4th Place 84 Marks
Hannah Woodcock D Ballet 4th Place 84 Marks
Helena Brown D Song & Dance 4th Place 83 Marks
Helena Brown D Novice Modern 2nd Place 83 Marks
Helena Brown D Tap 3rd Place 85 Marks
Amy Lloyd D Song & Dance 1st Place 86 Marks
Amy Lloyd D Ballet 1st Place 87 Marks
Amy Lloyd D Lyrical 1st Place 87 Marks
Amy Lloyd D Character 4th Place 84 Marks
Cassie Brockbank D Novice Lyrical 1st Place 85 Marks
Cassie Brockbank D Ballet 2nd Place 86 Marks
Cassie Brockbank D Modern 4th Place 84 Marks
Cassie Brockbank D Tap 4th Place 84 Marks
Olivia Bedlow D Tap 2nd Place 86 Marks
Olivia Bedlow D Character 3rd Place 85 Marks
Mia Troy D Tap 4th Place 84 Marks
Emily Shilling D Ballet 4th Place 84 Marks
Emily Shilling D Lyrical 4th Place 84 Marks
Emily Shilling D Character 4th Place 84 Marks
Lily & Esme Junior Classical Duet 1st Place 85 Marks
Bea, Liz & Dionne Junior Cabaret Trio 1st Place 85 Marks
Hannah & Morgan Senior Cabaret Duet 1st Place 88 Marks
Cassie & Helena Senior Cabaret Duet 2nd Place 87 Marks
Handful of Keys Senior Cabaret Groups 2nd Place 88 Marks
More Friends Senior Cabaret Groups 3rd Place 87 Marks
Navras Senior Cabaret Groups 4th Place 86 Marks
Highest mark in an A Section solo – Liz Sorilla (Ballet)
Highest mark in an C Section solo -Morgan Denison (Song & Dance)
Highest Mark Junior Duet/Trio – Esme & Lily (Bookends) And Bea, Liz & Dionne (Together)
Highest Mark Senior Duet/ Trio – Hannah & Morgan (Rhythm Of Life)
Highest Mark Novice Classical Junior – Bea Vidal (Ballet)
Highest Mark Novice Cabaret Junior – Freya Troy (Tap)
Highest Mark Novice Classical Senior- Aimie Moses-Wright (Character)
Highest Mark Novice Cabaret Senior – Cassie Brockbank (Lyrical)
Adjudicators choice for – Most Promising Senior – Morgan Denison
Adjudicators Choice for – Choregraphy Award – Handful Of Keys

 

In total STDA won…25 1st Places, 15 2nd Places, 9 3rd Places, 16 4th Places and 10 Awards

Well done to all our pupils that danced and thankyou to our helpers!

Comments are closed.