Rehearsals

Festival Rehearsals

  • Susan Taylor

Wednesday 10th August

9.15 – Bea Modern

10.00 – Blue Ballet Group A

Bea, Liz, Dionne, Eleanor

11.30 – Blue Ballet Group B

Sonia, Kitty, Esme, Poppy, Isabella G, Isabella F, Rosa, Ruby

1.00 – (Break)

1.30 – Katie, Aimie M-W, Maisie – Solos                             Hannah – Song&Dance

2.15 – Izzy – Ballet Solo                                                        Morgan – Solo’s

3.00 – Morgan – tap                                                             Cassie – Modern

 

Thursday 11th August

9.15 – Bea Modern

10.00 – Blue Ballet Group A

Bea, Liz, Dionne, Eleanor

11.30 – Blue Ballet Group B

Sonia, Kitty, Esme, Poppy, Isabella G, Isabella F, Rosa, Ruby

1.00 – (Break)

1.30 –Morgan –tap                                      Hannah – Song&Dance

2.15 – Izzy – Ballet Solo                                Cassie – Modern

 

Friday 12th August

9.15 – Bea Modern

10.00 – Blue Ballet Group A

Bea, Liz, Dionne, Eleanor

11.30 – Blue Ballet Group B

Sonia, Kitty, Esme, Poppy, Isabella G, Isabella F, Rosa, Ruby

1.00 – (Break)

1.30 –Morgan – tap                                     Hannah – Song&Dance

2.15 – Izzy – Ballet Solo                                Morgan & Hannah – Duet & Solos (1hr)

 

 

Wednesday 17th August

10.00 – Helena & Cassie – Tap

10.45 – Cassie – Ballet

11.45 – Rosie – Ballet

 

Thursday 18th August

10.00 – Helena & Cassie – Tap

10.45 – Rosie – Ballet

11.30 – Cassie Ballet (1hr)

 

Friday 19th August

10.00 – Blue Ballet Group B

Sonia, Kitty, Poppy, Isabella G, Annice, Isobel S

11.30 – Liz, Dionne, Poppy W, Kitty – Solos

12.15 – Helena & Cassie – Tap

1.00 – Rosie – Ballet

1.45 – Lara – Tap

 

 

 

Tuesday 30th August

4.00 – Bookends                                                                    Helena & Cassie – Tap

5.00 – Annice – Ballet

5.45 -

 

Wednesday 31st August

10.00 – Blue Ballet Group A

Bea, Liz, Dionne, Eleanor, Freya

11.30 – Blue Ballet Group B

Sonia, Kitty, Esme, Poppy, Isabella G, Isobel S, Rosa, Ruby, Annice, Alma

1.00 – (Break)

1.30 – Bookends                                Lara, Katie, Poppy L, Daisy – Solos

2.15 – Mia, Emily, Helena, Cassie, Hannah

3.15 – Charlotte, Izzy, Morgan, Rosie, Aimie M-W

4.15 –

 

Thursday 1st September

4.30 – Annice – Ballet

5.15 -

 

Friday 2nd September

 

10.00 – Bea, Liz, Dionne, Freya – Solos

11.00 – Blue Ballet Group A

Bea, Liz, Dionne, Eleanor, Freya

12.30 – Blue Ballet Group B

Sonia, Kitty, Esme, Poppy, Isabella G, Isobel S, Rosa, Ruby, Annice, Alma

2.00 – Annice – Ballet

2.30 -

 

Saturday 3rd September

3.15-4.00 – Blue Ballet Group ALL!!!

Comments are closed.