Festival Results

Banbury Festival 2017

  • Susan Taylor

Banbury Festival of Dance  – Results 2017

 

Isabella Freeman             2nd Place       82 Marks     Baby Ballet

Isabella Gaal                      1st Place        82 Marks     Baby Character

Poppy Wolton                    2nd Place       81 Marks     Baby Character

Katie Pacpaco                    3rd Place       80 Marks     Baby Character

Isobel Stuchfield              2nd Place       82 Marks     A Ballet – Novice

Rosa Camilleri                   3rd Place       81 Marks     A Ballet – Novice

Alma Todoran                   1st Place        82 Marks     A Character – Novice

Bea Vidal                             1st Place        85 Marks     A Modern

1st Place        84 Marks     A Ballet

1st Place        82 Marks     A Lyrical – Novice

1st Place        84 Marks     A Character

1st Place        83 Marks     A Tap

1st Place        83 Marks     A Song&Dance

Liz Sorilla                            2nd Place       84 Marks     A Modern

2nd Place       83 Marks     A Ballet

2nd Place       83 Marks     A Character

Dionne Sindayen              1st Place        82 Marks     A Song&Dance – Novice

3rd Place       82 Marks     A Ballet

3rd Place       82 Marks     A Character

Annice Dumbrava                        3rd Place       83 Marks     A Modern

3rd Place       82 Marks     A Ballet

Matilda Davey                   1st Place        82 Marks     B Ballet – Novice

Katie Crowther                 1st Place        82 Marks     B Tap – Novice

2nd Place       83 Marks     B Song&Dance

Freya Troy                          1st Place        84 Marks     B Ballet

2nd Place       84 Marks     B Tap

Lara Dimaculangan         2nd Place       81 Marks     B Lyrical

3rd Place       83 Marks     B Tap

3rd Place       82 Marks     B Ballet

Charlotte Woodcock        1st Place        82 Marks     C Modern – Novice

Maisie Winspear              1st Place        82 Marks     C Ballet – Novice

2nd Place       81 Marks     C Lyrical – Novice

Aimie Moses-Wright       2nd Place       83 Marks     C Ballet

Morgan Denison               1st Place        85 Marks     D Character

2nd Place       85 Marks     D Ballet

3rd Place       85 Marks     D Song&Dance

4th Place       82 Marks     D Lyrical

Cassie Brockbank             3rd Place       87 Marks     D Tap

4th Place       82 Marks     D Lyrical

4th Place       83 Marks     D Ballet

Rosie Thatcher                  4th Place       83 Marks     D Ballet

4th Place       82 Marks     D Lyrical

4th Place       82 Marks     D Character

 

Hannah Woodcock           1st Place        84 Marks     D Tap – Novice

4th Place       82 Marks     D Lyrical

4th Place       82 Marks     D Character

 

 

Kitty & Esme                      1st Place        82 Marks     Junior Classical Duet

Morgan & Hannah           3rd Place       84 Marks     Inter Cabaret Duet

Cassie & Helena                2nd Place       86 Marks     Senior Cabaret Duet

Bea,Liz & Dionne              1st Place        83 Marks     Junior Cabaret Trio

Lilac Ballet                         1st Place        87 Marks     Junior Classical Group

 

Awards:

 

Bea Vidal – Highest Mark in A Classical Solo, Highest Mark in A Cabaret Solo

& Adjudicators Choice for Most Promising Junior

 

Maisie Winspear – Highest Mark in a Novice Classical Solo (Senior)

 

Lilac Ballet – Highest Mark in a Junior Group & Adjudicators Choice For Choreography

 

 

19 – 1st Places

13 – 2nd Places

11 – 3rd Places

8 – 4th Places

6 Awards

 

Thank you to everyone who helped at the festival – And thank you for our lovely flowers!

Well Done to Freya Troy & Cassie Brockbank who competed at Wiltshire Festival in Half Term.
Cassie Came 4th in all 4 solos.

Comments are closed.