Exam Results

Tap, Modern & Ballet Results

  • Susan Taylor

Exam Results July 2017

Tap & Modern

Pre-Primary Tap

Beatrice Labuda               91 Marks     Distinction

Lily Whitear                       83 Marks     Distinction

Chloe Watts                        77 Marks     Merit

 

Primary Tap

Isabella Gaal                      89 Marks     Distinction

Poppy Wolton                    87 Marks     Distinction

Maddie Jones-White       86 Marks     Distinction

Isla Nurser                        84 Marks     Distinction

Mabli Jones                         84 Marks     Distinction

Amelia Sambrook               82 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 1 Tap

Frankie French                 89 Marks     Distinction

Annice Dumbrava           88 Marks     Distinction

Maizie Lawrence             86 Marks     Distinction

Millie Southam                  85 Marks     Distinction

Millie Cheeseman            84 Marks     Distinction

Ella Mae Foster                 78 Marks     Merit

Grace Nolan                       72 Marks     Merit

 

Grade 5 Tap

Aimie Moses Wright       92 Marks     Distinction

Morgan Denison               87 Marks     Distinction

Maisie Winspear              83 Marks     Distinction

Izzy Manning                     81 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 1 Modern

Poppy Wolton                    91 Marks     Distinction

Isabella Gaal                      89 Marks     Distinction

Beatrice Labuda               87 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 2 Modern

Kitty Russell                      90 Marks     Distinction

Esme Saunders                 85 Marks     Distinction

Kezia Parry                         80 Marks     Distinction

 

Bronze Jazz

Bea Vidal                             100 Marks   Distinction

Tilly Davey                          95 Marks     Distinction

Dionne Sindayen              93 Marks     Distinction

Liz Sorilla                            92 Marks     Distinction

Clara Field                          88 Marks     Distinction

Eleanor Winspear              85 Marks     Distinction

 

Ballet

Pre-Primary

Amelia French                  86 Marks     Distinction

Megan Plumbe                  83 Marks     Distinction

 

Primary

Isabella Gaal                      92 Marks     Distinction

Beatrice Labuda               89 Marks     Distinction

Poppy Wolton                    88 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 2

Tilly Davey                          97 Marks     Distinction

Clara Field                          93 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 3

Liz Sorilla                            94 Marks     Distinction

Dionne Sindayen              88 Marks     Distinction

Bea Vidal                             84 Marks     Distinction

Charlotte Woodcock        73 Marks     Merit

Daisy Simpson                   72 Marks     Merit

 

Grade 5

Aimie Moses-Wright       82 Marks     Distinction

 

Intermediate

Hannah Woodcock           72 Marks     Merit

Comments are closed.